Book online · Free cancellation up to 24 h before

Avoid queues and wasted time.

Enjoy the sport without carrying the equipment

Ski lessons with each resort’s ski school, with prices shown up front and online booking: choose the lesson and the day and pay when you book. These are the resorts where you can book them and what each one offers.

Ski lessons by resort

ResortWhat you can bookFrom
Sierra NevadaPrivate, Group€45
FormigalGroup€100
Baqueira BeretPrivate, Group, Kids€53
La MolinaPrivate€52
Grandvalira (Andorra)Lessons + lift pass€193.80

Private or group?

  • Private: the instructor is just for you (usually 1 to 4 people) and the price covers the group. Good for learning faster, for families with different levels or if you only have one or two days.
  • Group: a lesson with other students at your level, priced per person. The cheapest option, especially for courses over several consecutive days.
  • Kids: some resorts have groups just for young children; the minimum age depends on the school.

Frequently asked questions about ski lessons

How much does a ski lesson cost?

It depends on the resort and the type of lesson: Sierra Nevada from €45, Formigal from €100, Baqueira Beret from €53, La Molina from €52 and Grandvalira (Andorra) from €193.80. Each lesson’s page shows its price for every season.

Are the lift pass and equipment included?

No, except in offers that say so explicitly (lessons + lift pass in Grandvalira). You can book ski rental and the lift pass in the same order.

When do I pay?

When you book. You receive a confirmation with the lesson details.

Can I book lessons for children?

Yes. Some resorts have kids’ groups (ages 4 to 6 in Baqueira), and private lessons work for any age from the school’s minimum.